Rootbeer Kids Triathlon
Duluth, MN
8/6/2017

race logo










                                                        ROOTBEER KIDS TRIATHLON
                                               Island Lake - Duluth, MN - August 6, 2017
   



================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 6 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   99 Gustav Layman           Esko               MN   6    9:27 
    2   85 Aksel Drevlow           Cottage Grove      MN   6   11:33 
    3   79 Asa Vantassel           Duluth             MN   6   11:37 
    4  103 Marcus MacDonald        Duluth             MN   6   12:01 
    5   29 Weston Harding          Eden Prairie       MN   6   13:43 
    6   45 Jonah Kogowski          Duluth             MN   6   14:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 6 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1  102 Micah Jo Layman         Aurora             MN   6   11:04 
    2   83 Sofia Waldner           Bismarck           ND   6   11:47 
    3    8 Olivia Braden           North Branch       MN   6   12:24 
    4   67 Piper Raukar            Hermantown         MN   6   12:26 
    5   16 Lilah Day               Saint Paul         MN   6   14:40 
    6   54 Cierah McKibbon         Proctor            MN   6   14:51 
    7   78 Willa Sperl             Duluth             MN   6   14:57 
    8   38 Amelia Jensen           Minneapolis        MN   6   16:06 
    9   73 Brielle Rotenberger     Duluth             MN   6   17:07 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 7 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   32 Finley Holz             Saginaw            MN   7   10:57 
    2   44 Kellen Knutson          Bemidji            MN   7   11:40 
    3   28 Grayson Harding         Eden Prairie       MN   7   13:49 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 7 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   25 Quinn Gruber            Pierz              MN   7   10:31 
    2   82 Lexie Waldner           Bismarck           ND   7   10:44 
    3   61 Hayden Nisula           Thunder Bay        ON   7   10:46 
    4   14 McKenzie Coffey         Thunder Bay        CA   7   10:55 
    5   30 Davion Haugen           Duluth             MN   7   11:09 
    6   96 Adeline Krieger         St. Paul           MN   7   11:14 
    7   58 Lily Nelson             Cannon Falls       MN   7   11:22 
    8   17 Isabelle Denney         Duluth             MN   7   11:44 
    9   13 Kayla Chapin            Duluth             MN   7   11:51 
   10   35 Sofia Horstmann         Lakeville          MN   7   12:09 
   11   12 Stella Caine            Duluth             MN   7   14:16 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 8 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   70 Leyton Reid             Thunder Bay        ON   8   10:03 
    2   76 Sawyer Senst            Hermantown         MN   8   10:07 
    3   18 Ethan Dewar             Thunder Bay        ON   8   10:37 
    4   80 Soren Vantassel         Duluth             MN   8   10:50 
    5   68 Quinn Raukar            Hermantown         MN   8   10:55 
    6   51 Stig Majerus            Ely                MN   8   11:10 
    7   43 James Kleist            Hermantown         MN   8   11:30 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 8 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              50 Yard Swim - 1.5 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   98 Dallas Layman           Esko               MN   8    9:38 
    2  101 Mae Layman              Aurora             MN   8    9:48 
    3   37 Savaia Jacobson         Duluth             MN   8   10:16 
    4   60 Claire Niksich          Hermantown         MN   8   11:06 
    5   52 Ava McKibbon            Proctor            MN   8   11:27 
    6   47 Julia Kyes              Duluth             MN   8   11:47 
    7   34 Katherine Horner        Elk River          MN   8   12:07 
    8   42 Caroline Kitson         Duluth             MN   8   12:08 
    9   92 Allison Duffy           Bemidji            MN   8   12:09 
   10  104 Lauren MacDonald        Duluth             MN   8   13:21 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS: 9 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   20 Logan Drevlow           Golden Valley      MN   9   16:19 
    2   84 Iban Drevlow            Cottage Grove      MN   9   18:06 
    3   55 Brody Mitchell          Duluth             MN   9   18:52 
    4    9 Jackson Breitsprecher   Thunder Bay        ON   9   20:17 
    5   56 Mason Mitchell          Duluth             MN   9   25:48 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 9 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   62 Madison Nisula          Thunder Bay        ON   9   19:24 
    2   86 Maggie Chisholm         Thunder Bay        ON   9   19:55 
    3    6 Sydney Ball             Thunder Bay        ON   9   20:20 
    4   77 Lily Snortland          Grand Forks        ND   9   20:40 
    5   11 Abbi Brown              Thunder Bay        ON   9   21:08 
    6    3 Olivia Anderson         Duluth             MN   9   21:58 
    7   24 Claire Gruber           Pierz              MN   9   22:17 
    8   15 Sienna Coffey           Thunder Bay        CA   9   23:43 
    9   49 Jessica Long            Thunder Bay        ON   9   24:11 
   10    4 Saphira Armin           Milwaukee          WI   9   25:49 
   11   75 Jossy Saamanen          Duluth             MN   9   26:51 
   12   74 Bitty Saamanen          Duluth             MN   9   29:27 
   13   81 Lily Velander           Cottage Grove      MN   9   29:46 
   14   50 Ryanne Maher            Plymouth           MN   9   40:08 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 10 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   65 Kyle Oconnor            Eden Prairie       MN  10   17:03 
    2  100 Cole Layman             Aurora             MN  10   18:03 
    3   66 Keegan Persons          Duluth             MN  10   18:39 
    4   69 Ewan Reid               Thunder Bay        ON  10   18:54 
    5   91 Langdon Nelson          Lake Nebagamon     WI  10   19:19 
    6   53 Braydon McKibbon        Proctor            MN  10   24:12 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 10 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   21 Sydney Drevlow          Golden Valley      MN  10   15:59 
    2    2 Charlotte Ailey         Thunder Bay        ON  10   19:19 
    3   10 Riley Breitsprecher     Thunder Bay        ON  10   19:20 
    4   36 Isla Jacobson           Duluth             MN  10   19:21 
    5   26 Allie Hagen             Hibbing            MN  10   20:13 
    6   31 Rachel Hjort            Duluth             MN  10   21:24 
    7   23 Avery Gruber            Pierz              MN  10   21:36 
    8    7 Susan Bergeman          Chippewa Falls     WI  10   22:42 
    9   41 Ailie King              Superior           WI  10   22:46 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 11 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   57 Connor Murphy           Thunder Bay        ON  11   16:24 
    2   46 James Kyes              Duluth             MN  11   16:51 
    3   93 Cedric Lund             Duluth             MN  11   17:10 
    4   90 Carson Peterson         Lake Elmo          MN  11   17:10 
    5   22 Travis Elling           Two Harbors        MN  11   18:16 
    6   72 Julian Robbins          Superior           WI  11   25:20 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 11 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                              100 Yard Swim - 2.5 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   59 Ava Niksich             Hermantown         MN  11   20:34 
    2   33 Audrey Horner           Elk River          MN  11   20:54 
    3   48 Catrina Long            Thunder Bay        ON  11   21:14 
    4   94 Hannah Graves           Duluth             MN  11   22:57 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 12 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   89 Dylan Johnson           Plymouth           MN  12   26:16 
    2   87 Sam Chisholm            Thunder Bay        ON  12   29:10 
    3   27 Thomas Hagen            Hibbing            MN  12   29:12 
    4   63 Colin Oconnor           Eden Prairie       MN  12   29:18 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 12 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1    5 Zohreh Armin            Milwaukee          WI  12   36:24 
    2   97 Elizabeth Berg          Duluth             MN  12   41:42 
    3   19 Taran Dimberio          Duluth             MN  12   41:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 13 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   88 Max Chisholm            Thunder Bay        ON  13   29:54 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 13 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1    1 Brooke Ailey            Thunder Bay        ON  13   29:13 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS: 14 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   40 Caden Karn              Plymouth           MN  14   27:08 
    2   39 A.J. Karn               Plymouth           MN  14   30:07 
    3   95 Alex Despot             Carlton            MN  14   33:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS: 14 YEAR OLD RESULTS
                                                200 Yard Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======

Total Registered:                        104
Number of Male   Finishers:               41
Number of Female Finishers:               61
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      2